English (Econometrics)
Phillips curve [correct]
CONT: Fig 41-2 pictures the typical downward-sloping Phillips curve, in which as you move leftward to reduce unemployment, then the higher becomes the rate of price and wage creep along the curve.
French (Économétrie)
courbe de Phillips [feminine noun]
Spanish (Econometría)
curva de Phillips [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Representación gráfica de las tesis planteadas en 1957 por el economista Alban William Housego Phillips [...] consistentes en que la reducción de las altas tasas de inflación, solamente puede lograrse con un aumento considerable del desempleo.