English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
tuning [correct]
CONT: This enables the bleed to be altered without changing the jet, and so makes tuning more flexible and definite.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
réglage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le réglage d'un carburateur consiste à choisir judicieusement les gicleurs et la buse dont il est muni.
Spanish (Alimentación de combustible (Vehículos automotores); Mantenimiento y reparación (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
reglaje [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Regulación o ajuste de un mecanismo para mejorar su funcionamiento.
CONT: El perfecto reglaje de un carburador permite economizar gasolina.