English (Climate Change; Farming Techniques)
on-farm climate resilience [correct]
OBS: Adopting climate-smart practices is essential for limiting and averting the worst impacts of climate change, while improving on-farm climate resilience.
French (Changements climatiques; Techniques agricoles)
résilience climatique sur les fermes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'adoption de pratiques respectueuses du climat est essentielle pour limiter et éviter les pires impacts des changements climatiques, tout en améliorant la résilience climatique sur les fermes.
Spanish (Cambio climático; Técnicas agrícolas)
resiliencia climática en las explotaciones agrícolas [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En colaboración con el vibrante ecosistema de innovación de Telangana, DiCRA [Datos de Agricultura Resiliente al Clima] proporciona información sobre la resiliencia climática en las explotaciones agrícolas.