English (Physics)
equivalence of mass and energy
CONT: [Mass] has been converted into energy in accordance with Einstein's principle of the equivalence of mass and energy.
French (Physique)
équivalence masse-énergie [correct, feminine noun]; équivalence de la masse et de l'énergie [feminine noun]
CONT: Principe de l'équivalence de la masse et de l'énergie [...] par lequel une masse m de matière contient une quantité d'énergie égale à cette masse multipliée par le carré de la vitesse de la lumière.
Spanish (Física)
equivalencia masa-energía [feminine noun]
DEF: Equivalencia entre masa y energía establecida por la ecuación de Einstein.