English (Physics; Meteorology)
change of state [correct]
DEF: Changes of atmospheric pressure, density, temperature and humidity in an atmospheric process, these properties being interrelated by the equation of state and by thermodynamic relations.
French (Physique; Météorologie)
changement d'état [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Changements de la pression, de la densité, de la température et de l'humidité dans un processus atmosphérique, ces propriétés étant liées entre elles par l'équation d'état et par des relations thermodynamiques.
Spanish (Física; Meteorología)
cambio de estado [masculine noun]
DEF: Cambios que están vinculados entre sí por la ecuación de estado y por relaciones termodinámicas entre las variables atmosféricas siguientes : presión, temperatura, densidad y humedad, y que tienen lugar durante los procesos atmosféricos.