English (Physical Geography (General); Astrophysics and Cosmography; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
geographic latitude [correct, standardized]
OBS: geographic latitude: term standardized by ISO.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités); Astrophysique et cosmographie; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
latitude géographique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: latitude géographique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Geografía física (Generalidades); Astrofísica y cosmografía; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
latitud geográfica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ángulo medido sobre el plano del meridiano a partir del Ecuador, que fija la posición de un punto en la superficie de la Tierra.