English (Solid Fossil Fuels)
guayaquillite [correct]; guyaquillite [correct]; guyaquilite [correct]
DEF: A soft pale yellow bituminous substance soluble in alcohol and alkalis.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides)
guayaquillite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Substance bitumineuse oxygénée, jaune pâle, soluble dans l'alcool, provenant de Guayaquil (Équateur, Amérique du Sud).
Spanish (Combustibles fósiles sólidos)
guayaquilita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sustancia bituminosa oxigenada de color amarillento, que proviene de la región de Guayaquil(Ecuador).