English (Dietetics; Hygiene and Health)
severe malnutrition [correct]
DEF: A weight for age [index] under -3z scores below the median of the WHO [World Health Organization] child growth standards.
French (Diététique; Hygiène et santé)
malnutrition sévère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Indice poids/âge de plus de 3 écarts types au-dessous de la médiane indiquée par les normes OMS [Organisation mondiale de la Santé] de croissance de l’enfant.
Spanish (Dietética; Higiene y Salud)
malnutrición grave [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Peso para la edad inferior a 3 puntuaciones zeta por debajo de la mediana de los patrones de crecimiento infantil de la OMS [Organización Mundial de la Salud]