English (Pensions and Annuities)
associate participant [correct]
CONT: An associate participant in the [pension] fund shall continue to be an associate participant in accordance with ... the regulations in force ... and shall only become a participant if during such associate participation he or she receives ... a permanent appointment ...
French (Pensions et rentes)
participant associé [correct, masculine noun]; participante associée [correct, feminine noun]; adhérent associé [correct, masculine noun]; adhérente associée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tout fonctionnaire qui participait à la caisse [des pensions] en qualité de participant associé […] demeure participant associé conformément aux dispositions […] des statuts en vigueur […]; il n'acquiert la qualité de participant que s'il reçoit, pendant qu'il est participant associé […] une nomination à titre permanent […]
Spanish (Pensiones y rentas)
afiliado asociado [correct, masculine noun]; afiliada asociada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las normas de atribución de prestaciones permiten a un funcionario jubilado que haya cumplido 10 años de servicio en [...] y 55 años de edad beneficiarse del sistema en calidad de afiliado asociado.