English (Symptoms (Medicine); Reproduction (Medicine); The Genitals)
primary amenorrhea [correct, noun]; primary amenorrhoea [correct, noun]
CONT: Amenorrhea is the absence of menstruation in a female of reproductive age. Amenorrhea can be classified as either primary or secondary amenorrhea. Primary amenorrhea is defined as having no history of menstruation by the age of 15 years or 3 years after thelarche ...
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Reproduction (Médecine); Organes génitaux)
aménorrhée primaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'aménorrhée primaire se définit par l'absence de règles après l'âge de 15 ans ou dans les 3 ans suivant le développement mammaire.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Reproducción (Medicina); Órganos genitales)
amenorrea primaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] ausencia espontánea de menstruación en pacientes mayores a 16 años con caracteres sexuales secundarios o mayores a 14 años sin que tengan caracteres sexuales secundarios (telarca o pubarca) […]
OBS: [Al desarrollo de] las glándulas mamarias [se le] denomina "telarca". La telarca ocurre entre los 8 y 13 años y medio de edad. Luego comienza a crecer el vello genital "pubarca" […]