English (Sociology (General))
adolescent [correct]; teenager [correct]; teen [correct]
DEF: A boy or a girl from puberty to adulthood; person in his teens.
OBS: teens: the years from thirteen through nineteen.
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
adolescent [correct, masculine noun]; adolescente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: adolescence : Âge qui succède à l'enfance et précède l'âge adulte (environ de 12 à 18 ans chez les filles, 14 à 20 ans chez les garçons), immédiatement après la puberté.
Spanish (Sociología (Generalidades))
adolescente [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Persona que está en el período de transición entre la infancia y la edad adulta.