English (Visual Disorders)
progressive myopia [correct]
DEF: [A type of] myopia that continues to increase abnormally rapidly in adult life.
French (Troubles de la vision)
myopie progressive [correct, feminine noun]; myopie évolutive [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
miopía progresiva [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Miopía] en la que sigue progresando el defecto refractivo durante la edad adulta.