English (Private Law; Family Law (common law); Property Law (civil law))
advisor to a person of full age [correct]
OBS: advisor to a person of full age: This protective supervision is instituted when a person who is generally capable of administering his property and of taking care of himself needs to be advised or assisted for certain acts concerning the administration of his property. This role can only be assumed by a family member or friend of the person in question.
OBS: advisor to a person of full age: Expression reproduced from section 291 of the Civil Code of Québec.
French (Droit privé; Droit de la famille (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
conseiller au majeur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: conseiller au majeur : Ce régime de protection est institué lorsqu'une personne, qui est généralement apte à administrer ses biens et à prendre soin d'elle-même, a besoin d'être conseillée ou assistée pour certains actes concernant l'administration de ses biens. Ce régime ne peut être assumé que par un membre de la famille ou un proche de la personne en question.
OBS: conseiller au majeur : Expression reproduite de l'article 291 du Code civil du Québec.
Spanish (Derecho privado; Derecho de familia (common law); Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil))
consejero al mayor de edad [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El tribunal nombrará un consejero al mayor de edad si éste, aún cuando general o habitualmente sea capaz de cuidarse a sí mismo o de administrar sus bienes, tenga necesidad, para ciertos actos o temporalmente, de ser asistido o aconsejado en la administración de sus bienes.
OBS: consejero al mayor de edad : Expresión y contexto traducidos del artículo 291 del Código Civil de Quebec. El C. C. Q. fue traducido según la versión de 1999-2000.