English (Family Law (common law))
person of full age [correct]
DEF: [A natural] person [who] has the full exercise of all his civil rights.
OBS: Full age or the age of majority is eighteen years.
OBS: person of full age: Expression, definition and observation reproduced from section 153 of the Civil Code of Québec.
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
majeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne [physique qui] devient capable d'exercer pleinement tous ses droits civils.
OBS: L'âge de la majorité est fixé à dix-huit ans.
OBS: majeur : Terme, définition et observation reproduits de l'article 153 du Code civil du Québec.
Spanish (Derecho de familia (common law))
mayor de edad [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona [natural quien] adquiere la capacidad de ejercer plenamente todos sus derechos civiles.
OBS: mayor de edad : Expresión y definición traducidas del artículo 153 del Código Civil de Quebec. El C. C. Q. fue traducido según la versión de 1999-2000.