English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
removal age [correct]
CONT: The age at harvesting ... is termed the rotation age when it coincides with the rotation, and the removal age when it does not.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
âge d'exploitation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Âge d'un peuplement qui, au moment de la coupe, n'est plus celui établi de manière unilatérale au moment de l'aménagement.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Explotación forestal)
edad de aprovechamiento [feminine noun]
DEF: Edad a la que una masa forestal adquiere las dimensiones requeridas para satisfacer las finalidades de la ordenación.