English (Silviculture)
stand age [correct]
DEF: The mean age of the dominant and codominant trees in an even-aged stand.
French (Sylviculture)
âge d'un peuplement [correct, masculine noun]; âge du peuplement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Âge moyen des [essences] dominantes et codominantes [d'un] peuplement.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
edad de una masa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Edad media de los árboles dominantes o codominantes de una masa forestal.