English (Artificial Intelligence; Information Processing (Informatics); Data Banks and Databases)
data description [correct]
DEF: A formalized description of a data element and of the data structures in which its name and its words occur.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Banques et bases de données)
description des données [correct, feminine noun]; description de données [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Description formalisée d'un élément de donnée et des structures de données dans lesquelles son nom et ses mots apparaissent.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Bancos y bases de datos)
descripción de datos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Especificación de un elemento de datos en un programa fuente escrito según las reglas que gobiernan determinados lenguajes de programación.