English (Information Processing (Informatics))
text segment [correct]
DEF: A portion of a message that contains no part of the message header.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
segment de texte [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
segmento de texto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte de un mensaje que no contiene ninguna parte del encabezado.