English (Information Processing (Informatics); Office Automation)
text body [correct]; body of text [proposal]
DEF: The main body of printed or written matter, excluding headers and footers on a page.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Bureautique)
corps du texte [correct, masculine noun]; corps de texte [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Ofimática)
cuerpo del texto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cuerpo principal del material escrito o impreso, excluyendo los encabezados y pies de páginas.