English (Air Traffic Control)
misrouting [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Communications.
OBS: misrouting: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
routage erroné [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: routage erroné : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
encaminamiento erróneo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: encaminamiento erróneo : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).