English (Electrical Measuring: Practice; Electric Rotary Machines)
harmonic test [correct, standardized]
OBS: harmonic test: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Exécution des mesures électriques; Machines tournantes électriques)
essai d'harmoniques [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: essai d'harmoniques : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Electrometría; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
ensayo de armónicos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensayo para determinar directamente el valor de uno o más armónicos de la forma de onda de una magnitud periódica característica de una máquina, en función del término fundamental de dicha magnitud.