English (Electrical Measuring: Practice; Electric Rotary Machines)
waveform test [correct, standardized]
OBS: waveform test: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Exécution des mesures électriques; Machines tournantes électriques)
essai de forme d'onde [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: essai de forme d'onde : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Electrometría; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
ensayo de forma de onda [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensayo en el cual se registra la forma de onda de una magnitud variable característica de una máquina.