English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Epidemiology)
self-testing [correct]
CONT: Self-testing means that an individual is responsible for independently performing the entire testing process.
CONT: Self-testing. Individuals with or without symptoms can use self-testing kits to assess and monitor their own infection status.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Épidémiologie)
autodépistage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Autodépistage. Les personnes qui éprouvent des symptômes, ou non, peuvent utiliser des trousses d'autodépistage pour évaluer et surveiller leur propre état d'infection.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Epidemiología)
autodiagnóstico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [La] especialista acaba de participar en un ensayo que ofrece los test rápidos que usa el programa nacional británico en personas asintomáticas para autodiagnóstico [...]