English (Electrical Measuring: Practice)
insulation resistance test [correct, standardized]
OBS: insulation resistance test: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Exécution des mesures électriques)
mesure de la résistance d'isolement [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Electrometría)
ensayo de resistencia de aislamiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensayo consistente en medir la resistencia del aislamiento en condiciones especificadas.