English (Testing and Debugging; Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
integration test [correct, standardized]
DEF: The progressive linking and testing of programs or modules in order to ensure their proper functioning in the complete system.
OBS: integration test: term and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; term and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA) and reproduced with its permission.
French (Test et débogage; Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
essai d'intégration [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; test d'intégration [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Assemblage et essai progressifs des programmes ou modules dans le but de vérifier le bon fonctionnement du système dans son ensemble.
OBS: essai d'intégration; test d'intégration : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; termes et définition normalisés par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA) et reproduits avec son autorisation.
Spanish (Prueba y depuración; Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
ensayo de integración [correct, masculine noun]; prueba de integración [correct, feminine noun]; comprobación de integración [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unión y ensayo progresivos de programas o módulos para asegurar su funcionamiento adecuado en el sistema completo.