English (Accounting; Office Equipment and Supplies)
furniture and fixtures [correct]
DEF: Furniture and attachments in a house or office. accounting term used to refer to the value of a premise's furniture and non-fixed equipment, with the exception of electronic machinery such as computers.
OBS: Definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Comptabilité; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
mobilier et agencements [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poste de l'actif immobilisé où sont regroupés le mobilier, les appareils et l'équipement reliés à un bâtiment.
Spanish (Contabilidad; Equipo y artículos de oficina)
mobiliario y enseres [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de muebles de una casa, empresa, etc. Cuenta 205 del PGC que recoge el valor del mobiliario, material y equipos de oficina, con excepción de los ordenadores y demás conjuntos electrónicos, que deben figurar en la cuenta 206 «Equipos para procesos de información».
OBS: mobiliario y enseres : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.