English (Rules of Court)
originating summons [correct]
CONT: The originating summons is a simplified procedure without pleadings and is usually used where there is little likelihood of there being any real dispute of fact.
French (Règles de procédure)
assignation introductive d'instance [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
citación para la incoación de un proceso [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Notificación que sirve para entablar un proceso civil [...]