English (Finance; Scholarships and Research Grants)
establishment grant [correct]
CONT: The establishment grant assists in building research capacity and provides the initial support for new health researchers ... by funding investigators/curiosity-driven research across ... four health research categories.
French (Finances; Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
subvention d'établissement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À cette somme s’ajoute une subvention d’établissement de 25 000 $ par année pour trois ans.
Spanish (Finanzas; Becas de estudios y subvenciones para la investigación)
subvención de establecimiento [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Los dueños recibieron el curso de creación de empresas de Fiede, entidad que les tramitó la ayuda del pago único y la subvención de establecimiento como trabajador de autónomo, que está destinada a financiar inversiones para la creación y puesta en marcha de la empresa.