English (Military Administration)
establishment [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Personnel, equipment and infrastructure considered as a whole and organized as an operating entity.
OBS: establishment: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire)
organisme [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble comprenant à la fois du personnel, du matériel et de l'infrastructure organisé pour fonctionner comme une entité opérationnelle.
OBS: organisme : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Administración militar)
organismo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instalación con su personal y equipo organizada como una entidad.