English (Air Freight)
consignee [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A person or an entity named as the receiver of a shipment (one to whom the shipment is consigned).
OBS: consignee: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Fret aérien)
destinataire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; consignataire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Personne ou entité à laquelle une expédition est destinée.
OBS: destinataire; consignataire : termes et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Carga aérea)
consignatario [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; destinatario [correct, see observation, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Persona o entidad nombrada como destinataria de un envío(a la que se consigna el envío). [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: destinatario: Convenio de Varsovia.
OBS: consignatario; destinatario: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).