English (Auditing (Accounting); Insurance)
itemized claims and expenses [see observation, plural]
OBS: Usually used in the plural.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Assurances)
prestations et dépenses par groupe [see observation, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Verificación (Contabilidad); Seguros)
prestaciones y gastos por naturaleza [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Grupo 6 del Plan Contable de Seguros que comprende las prestaciones(siniestros) y los gastos de entidad clasificados por su naturaleza.
OBS: Este término suele utilizarse en plural.