English (Military (General))
temporary cemetery [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A cemetery for the purpose of: a. The initial burial of the remains if the circumstances permit; or b. The re-burial of remains exhumed from an emergency burial.
OBS: temporary cemetery: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Militaire (Généralités))
cimetière temporaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Cimetière destiné à : a. une première inhumation de restes humains si les circonstances le permettent; b. une nouvelle inhumation de restes humains provenant d'une première inhumation d'urgence.
OBS: cimetière temporaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN; terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Militar (Generalidades))
cementerio provisional [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cementerio preparado para : a. El entierro de restos si las circunstancias lo permiten. b. El entierro por segunda vez de los restos exhumados de un enterramiento de emergencia.