English (Clothing Accessories; Informatics; Applications of Electronics)
wearable technology [correct]; wearable tech [correct]
CONT: Wearable technology, which includes wearable devices, tech togs, and fashionable electronics, consists of articles of clothing and/or accessories that incorporate computer and advanced electronic technologies. Designs often incorporate practical functions and features, but may also have a purely critical or aesthetic agenda.
French (Accessoires vestimentaires; Informatique; Applications de l'électronique)
technologie portable [correct, feminine noun]; technologie prêt-à-porter [correct, feminine noun]; techno portable [correct, feminine noun]; technologie mettable [correct, feminine noun]; tech-à-porter [correct, feminine noun, familiar]; wearable [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
CONT: Le sport et la remise en forme sont des domaines de prédilection pour la technologie prêt-à-porter [...] les concepteurs d'applications mobiles [l']utilisent en combinaison avec les téléphones intelligents notamment à des fins médicales, pour mesurer la tension, le rythme cardiaque ou la glycémie par exemple.
Spanish (Accesorios indumentarios; Informática; Aplicaciones de la electrónica)
tecnología ponible [correct, feminine noun]; tecnología vestible [correct, feminine noun]; tecnología que se viste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La tecnología vestible es una nueva fase en la evolución de los dispositivos portátiles : mientras la primera etapa se caracterizó por posibilitar la comunicación de manera instantánea, los dispositivos electrónicos avanzan hacia un entorno más personal. También, son el resultado de la miniaturización de los componentes tecnológicos : los sensores y los microchips están insertos en la ropa y accesorios que llevamos puestos la mayor parte del día.
OBS: tecnología ponible: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que es preferible la traducción "tecnología ponible" a la denominación inglesa "wearable technology" y a la fórmula mixta "tecnología wearable".