English (Water Transport; Naval Forces)
military wreck [correct]
CONT: In addition to the wrecks of vessels and airplanes belonging to the Canadian Forces, [it is estimated] that at least 50 military wrecks belonging to foreign governments have been located in Canadian waters.
French (Transport par eau; Forces navales)
épave militaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transporte por agua; Fuerzas navales)
pecio militar [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En los trabajos de prospección del entorno original del pecio militar se localizaron, documentaron y recuperaron 27 cañones de hierro de diversas medidas [...].