English (Radiography (Medicine))
object contrast [correct, noun]
DEF: ... the attenuation characteristics of a lesion in comparison to those of the adjacent tissue that contains the lesion.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
contraste de l'objet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il est généré par les divers degrés d'atténuation du faisceau de rayons X à mesure que celui-ci traverse les différentes parties des tissus d'un patient.
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina))
contraste del objeto [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Contraste del objeto : diferencias inherentes en la atenuación de los rayos X entre el objeto que se visualiza y su entorno.