English (Industrial and Economic Psychology; Labour Disputes; Personnel Management; Special-Language Phraseology)
prevention of harassment in the workplace [correct]
CONT: Powers of the Treasury Board: In the exercise of its human resources management responsibilities under paragraph 7(1)(e), the Treasury Board may ... establish policies or issue directives respecting the prevention of harassment in the workplace and the resolution of disputes relating to such harassment ...
French (Psychologie industrielle et économique; Conflits du travail; Gestion du personnel; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
prévention du harcèlement en milieu de travail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pouvoirs du Conseil du Trésor : Le Conseil du Trésor peut, dans l'exercice des attributions en matière de gestion des ressources humaines que lui confère l'alinéa 7(1)e) : [...] élaborer des lignes directrices ou des directives concernant la prévention du harcèlement en milieu de travail et le règlement des différends auquel il donne lieu [...]
Spanish (Psicología económica e industrial; Conflictos del trabajo; Gestión del personal; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
prevención de acoso en el trabajo [correct, feminine noun]; prevención del acoso en el entorno laboral [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Oficina de Prevención de Riesgos Laborales de la Universidad de Salamanca, oído el Comité de Seguridad y Salud, adoptará las decisiones técnicas precisas para que en la evaluación, la planificación y la gestión de los riesgos laborales de naturaleza psicosocial se introduzcan medidas eficaces para la prevención del acoso en el entorno laboral.