English (Computer Memories)
dual port memory [correct]
DEF: A memory that is capable of receiving two concurrent access requests. Depending upon the internal memory organization, responses may or may not be simultaneous.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire à double accès [feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
memoria de doble acceso [feminine noun]; memoria de doble entrada [feminine noun]; memoria de doble puerto [feminine noun]
DEF: Memoria provista de dos conjuntos de conexiones de entrada/salida o de dos puertos para [acceder] a la misma.