English (Computer Mathematics)
variable multiplier unit
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
multiplicateur variable [proposal, masculine noun]; unité multiplicateur variable [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
unidad multiplicadora variable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unidad analógica con dos variables de entrada y una de salida, cuyo valor es proporcional al producto de las entradas.