English (Information Processing (Informatics))
data path [correct]
CONT: The registers, interconnections, and resources are referred to as data paths. The gates on the output of the registers, which direct the flow of information along the data paths, are called the control points of the system.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
chemin de données [correct, masculine noun]; chemin des données [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des unités chargées de mémoriser, de transférer et de traiter les instructions, les adresses et les données dans un processeur.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
camino de datos [masculine noun]; vía de datos [feminine noun]
DEF: Canal de transferencia para operaciones de manipulación de datos y de entrada/salida.