English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
stethoscope [correct]
DEF: Instrument used to mediate sounds produced in the body. Ordinarily consists of rubber tubing in a Y-shape.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
stéthoscope [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument inventé par Laennec, permettant l'auscultation du thorax plus commodément qu'à l'oreille nue et avec une meilleure audition.
Spanish (Instrumental médico)
estetoscopio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aparato que sirve para escuchar los sonidos que produce el corazón, la entrada y salida de aire de los pulmones y los ruidos del intestino.