English (Internet and Telematics)
multiplexer channel [correct]; MXC [correct]; multiplexed channel [correct]; multiplex channel [correct]; multiplexor channel [correct]
DEF: A channel operating with a number of I/O devices simultaneously.
French (Internet et télématique)
canal multiplexeur [correct, masculine noun]; canal multiplex [correct, masculine noun]; canal multiple [correct, masculine noun]; voie multiplex [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Canal qui permet la gestion de plusieurs unités d'entrée-sortie en même temps.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
canal múltiplex [correct, masculine noun]; canal multiplexor [correct, masculine noun]; canal de multiplexor [masculine noun]
DEF: Canal diseñado para funcionar, simultáneamente con unidades de entrada/salida.