English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
cloud-to-cloud discharge [correct]; intercloud discharge [correct]
DEF: Lightning discharge occurring between a positively charged centre and a negatively charged centre, these two centres being located in different clouds.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
décharge entre nuages [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Décharge avec éclair qui se produit entre un centre chargé positivement et un centre chargé négativement, ces deux centres étant situés dans des nuages différents.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
descarga entre nubes [feminine noun]
DEF: Descarga con relámpago entre dos centros, uno de carga positiva y otro negativa, situados en nubes diferentes.