English (Telephone Facilities)
trunk group [correct]
DEF: A number of trunks that can be used interchangeably between two switching systems.
CONT: When the traffic is large (between a pair of offices), so is the trunk group, and it can be engineered to have a low blocking probability without sacrificing efficiency ....
French (Installations (Téléphonie))
faisceau de circuits [correct, masculine noun]; faisceau de lignes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de circuits dont l'extrémité départ appartient à un même commutateur et dont l'extrémité arrivée appartient à un ou plusieurs commutateurs donnant accès aux mêmes abonnés.
CONT: Tous les circuits du faisceau peuvent être pris indistinctement pour écouler l'une quelconque des communications pouvant être acheminée par le faisceau.
Spanish (Instalaciones telefónicas)
grupo de enlaces [correct, masculine noun]; conjunto de enlaces [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Conjunto de líneas de transmissión entre dos centros de conmutación, estaciones de distribución, o puntos, que emplean el mismo equipo terminal(múltiplex).