English (Plant Biology; Anti-pollution Measures)
dystrophication [correct]; dystrophization
DEF: A break in the nutritional balance of an environment leading to a loss of biological productivity.
French (Biologie végétale; Mesures antipollution)
dystrophisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rupture de l'équilibre nutritif d'un milieu provoquant une baisse de sa productivité biologique.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Medidas contra la contaminación)
distrofización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pérdida del equilibrio natural de una masa de agua a causa de vertidos contaminantes.