English (Air Transport)
make-up [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Baggage, mail and cargo.
OBS: make-up: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
tri et préparation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Bagages, courrier et fret.
OBS: tri et préparation : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
preparación de embarque [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Equipaje, correo y carga.
OBS: preparación de embarque: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).