English (Air Freight; Air Transport)
handling [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Mail, baggage and cargo.
OBS: handling: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Fret aérien; Transport aérien)
manutention [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Poste aérienne, bagages et fret.
OBS: manutention : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Carga aérea; Transporte aéreo)
manipulación [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Correo aéreo, equipaje y carga.
OBS: manipulación : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).