English (Air Freight)
unlading [correct, officially approved]; unloading [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The removal of cargo, mail, baggage or stores from an aircraft after a landing, except cargo, mail, baggage or stores continuing on the next stage of the same through-flight. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: unlading; unloading: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Fret aérien)
déchargement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Action d'enlever d'un aéronef, après un atterrissage, des marchandises, de la poste, des bagages ou des provisions de bord dont le transport ne doit pas se poursuivre jusqu'à une escale suivante du même service aérien transitaire. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: déchargement : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Carga aérea)
descarga [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Acto de sacar las mercancías, correo, equipaje o suministros de una aeronave después del aterrizaje, excepto las mercancías, correo, equipaje o suministros que sigan transportándose durante la siguiente etapa del mismo vuelo directo. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: descarga: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).