English (Air Transport)
mishandled baggage [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Baggage involuntarily, or inadvertently, separated from passengers or crew.
OBS: mishandled baggage: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
bagages mal acheminés [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Bagages séparés involontairement ou par inadvertance des passagers ou des membres d'équipage.
OBS: bagages mal acheminés : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
equipaje extraviado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Equipaje involuntaria o inadvertidamente separado de los pasajeros o de la tripulación.
OBS: equipaje extraviado : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).