English (Pricing (Air Transport))
tariff [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The prices to be charged for the carriage of passengers, baggage or cargo (excluding mail) and the conditions governing its availability and use.
OBS: tariff: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Tarification (Transport aérien))
tarif [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Les prix ou sommes à payer pour le transport de passagers, des bagages et du fret et les conditions dans lesquelles ces prix ou sommes s'appliquent, ainsi que les prix ou sommes et conditions pour les services d'agences et autres services auxiliaires, à l'exception toutefois des rémunérations et conditions relatives au transport du courrier.
OBS: tarif : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tarificación (Transporte aéreo))
tarifa [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Los precios o derechos del transporte de pasajeros, equipaje y carga, y las condiciones en que se aplican, así como los precios o derechos y condiciones referentes a los servicios de agencia y otros servicios auxiliares, con excepción de las remuneraciones y condiciones relativas al transporte de correo.
OBS: tarifa: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).