English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Air Freight)
load [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: Of an aircraft.
OBS: load: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Fret aérien)
chargement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; charge [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: D'un aéronef.
OBS: charge; chargement : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: chargement : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo); Carga aérea)
carga [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Todos los bienes que se transporten en una aeronave, excepto el correo, los suministros y el equipaje acompañado o extraviado.
OBS: carga: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).