English (Tracked Vehicles (Military))
tracked military vehicle [correct]; military tracked vehicle [correct]
CONT: Typically, tracked military vehicles are preferred over wheeled vehicles for mobility and the ability to rotate in place.
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire))
véhicule militaire chenillé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Vehículos de oruga (Militar))
vehículo oruga militar [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El objetivo es crear un boje, un sistema de control, un equipamiento eléctrico de a bordo y un sistema de soporte vital unificados que sean aptos para cualquier tipo de vehículo oruga militar.