English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
tractor braking package [correct]
DEF: Road- or drawbar-tractor braking system designed to feed energy to, and to control, the braking systems of one or more towed vehicles.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
dispositif de freinage de remorque [correct, masculine noun]; DFR [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif de freinage d'un tracteur routier ou d'un porteur-remorqueur, destiné à l'alimentation en énergie et à la commande des systèmes de freinage du ou des véhicules remorqués.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
equipo de freno de tractor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Equipo de freno de un tractor o de un camión tractor, que asegura la alimentación de energía y el control del sistema de frenos del o los remolques.