English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport); Commercial Aviation)
pooling arrangement [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An air carrier commercial agreement which may involve some degree of capacity control and may cover matters such as routes operated, conditions of operation, and the sharing between the parties of traffic, frequencies, equipment, revenues and costs. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: pooling arrangement: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien); Aviation commerciale)
arrangement de pool [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Accord commercial entre transporteurs aériens qui peut comporter un certain degré de contrôle de capacité et concerner des éléments tels que les routes exploitées, les conditions d'exploitation et le partage du trafic, des fréquences, du matériel, des recettes et des coûts entre les parties. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: arrangement de pool : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vigilancia y formalidades (Transporte aéreo); Aviación comercial)
arreglo de explotación mancomunada [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Acuerdo comercial entre transportistas aéreos que puede comprender cierto grado de control de la capacidad y abarcar cuestiones tales como las rutas explotadas, las condiciones de explotación y la compartición del tráfico, las frecuencias, el equipo, los ingresos y los gastos entre las partes. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: arreglo de explotación mancomunada: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).