English (Computer Hardware; Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
digital data equipment [correct, officially approved]
OBS: digital data equipment: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Matériel informatique; Signalisation (Transport aérien))
équipement de données numériques [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: équipement de données numériques : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Señales e iluminación (Transporte aéreo))
equipo de datos digitales [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: equipo de datos digitales : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).