English (Office Machinery)
tabulating equipment [correct]; electronic accounting machines [correct]; EAM equipment [correct]; tab equipment; conventional punching card equipment
DEF: Machinery to punch, sense, sort, or check coded holes in tabulating cards.
French (Mécanographie)
matériel mécanographique classique [correct, masculine noun]; matériel mécanographique [masculine noun]; matériel à cartes [masculine noun]
Spanish (Máquinas de oficina)
equipo de tabulación [correct, masculine noun]; tabuladora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Equipo o conjunto de equipos configurados para efectuar procesos basados en tarjetas(fichas) perforadas.