English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
explicit subnetwork connection establishment [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The process by which an aircraft DTE [data terminal equipment] establishes a subnetwork connection with a ground DTE with which it does not have a subnetwork connection only after completing the link establishment (or handoff).
OBS: explicit subnetwork connection establishment: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
établissement explicite de connexion de sous-réseau [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Processus qui permet à un ETTD [équipement terminal de traitement de données] embarqué d'établir une connexion de sous-réseau avec un ETTD sol avec lequel il n'a pas de connexion de sous-réseau, mais seulement après avoir établi une liaison (ou effectué un transfert).
OBS: établissement explicite de connexion de sous-réseau : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
establecimiento explícito de la conexión de subred [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Proceso por el cual un DTE [equipo terminal de transmisión de datos] de aeronave establece una conexión de subred con un DTE de tierra con el que no tenga una conexión de subred, solamente después de completado el establecimiento del enlace(o la transferencia).
OBS: establecimiento explícito de la conexión de subred : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).