English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
exanthem [correct]; exanthema [correct]
DEF: The eruption which characterizes an eruptive fever.
OBS: The term "exanthem" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
exanthème [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fièvre éruptive accompagnée de lésions cutanées.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
exantema [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Erupción de la piel [que] se presenta por ejemplo en el sarampión, la escarlatina, la mononucleosis infecciosa, [etc. ].