English (Mathematical Geography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
precipice [correct]
DEF: A very steeply inclined, vertical, or overhanging wall or surface of rock; for example the high, steep face of a cliff.
French (Géographie mathématique; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
précipice [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lieu profond et escarpé, dont les parois sont à pic [...]
Spanish (Geografía matemática; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
precipicio [correct, masculine noun]; despeñadero [correct, masculine noun]; derrocadero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lugar o paso escarpado donde existe peligro de caer.