English (Military Materiel Management; Supply (Military))
critical supplies and materials [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Those supplies vital to the support of operations, which owing to various causes are in short supply or are expected to be in short supply.
OBS: critical supplies and materials: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Approvisionnement (Militaire))
approvisionnement critique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Ravitaillement ou matériel indispensable aux opérations qui, pour différentes raisons, est rare, ou risque de le devenir.
OBS: approvisionnement critique : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Gestión del material militar; Avituallamiento (Militar))
materiales y suministros críticos [masculine noun]
DEF: Abastecimientos vitales para el apoyo de las operaciones y que, debido a diferentes causas, escasean o se prevé que pueden escasear.