English (Computer Programs and Programming)
variable name [correct]
DEF: A name given by the programmer to a variable.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
nom de variable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nom choisi par le programmeur pour désigner une certaine variable dans un programme.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
nombre de variable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre alfanumérico escogido por el programador para reppresentar una variable específica del programa.