English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
matched junction [correct]
DEF: A lossless junction of four or more arms in which, if all arms except one are connected to matched terminations, there is no reflection from the junction when fed with power along the remaining arm, whichever this may be.
French (Émission et réception radio)
jonction adaptée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Jonction sans pertes, de quatre bras ou plus, dans laquelle, lorsque tous les bras, sauf un, sont reliés à des terminaisons adaptées, l'énergie pénétrant par le bras libre n'est pas réfléchie par la jonction, quel que soit le bras parcouru.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
unión adaptada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unión sin pérdidas de cuatro o más brazos, en la cual, cuando todos los brazos, salvo uno, están unidos a terminaciones adaptadas, la energía que entra por el brazo libre no es reflejada por la unión, cualquiera que sea el brazo escogido.