English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
asynchronous online learning [correct]; asynchronous virtual learning [correct]; asynchronous e-learning [correct]
CONT: What is asynchronous online learning? [It] means that the instructor and the students in the [online] course all engage with the course content at different times (and from different locations). The instructor provides students with a sequence of units which the students move through as their schedules permit. Each unit might make use of assigned readings or uploaded media, online quizzes, discussion boards, and more.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
apprentissage en ligne asynchrone [correct, masculine noun]; apprentissage virtuel asynchrone [correct, masculine noun]; apprentissage asynchrone en ligne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Qu'est-ce que l'apprentissage en ligne asynchrone? [Cela] signifie que l'instructeur et les étudiants du cours [en ligne] s'engagent tous dans le contenu du cours à des moments différents (et à partir de lieux différents). L'instructeur fournit aux étudiants une séquence d'unités que les étudiants parcourent en fonction de leur emploi du temps. Chaque unité peut utiliser des lectures assignées ou des médias téléchargés, des quiz en ligne, des forums de discussion, etc.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
aprendizaje asíncrono en línea [correct, masculine noun]; aprendizaje asincrónico en línea [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: En niveles [de] bajo riesgo, y en caso de que las clases deban interrumpirse debido al desarrollo profesional del personal, conferencias para padres, y/o cualquier otra actividad que limite el acceso de los niños al plantel escolar, se fomenta el aprendizaje asíncrono en línea.