English (Blast Furnaces (Steelmaking); Concrete Preparation and Mixing; Civil Engineering)
granulated blast furnace slag [correct]
French (Hauts fourneaux (Sidérurgie); Fabrication du béton; Génie civil)
laitier granulé de haut-fourneau [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Altos hornos (Siderurgia); Fabricación del hormigón; Ingeniería civil)
escoria de alto horno granulada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Material granular vítreo, formado cuando la escoria fundida en el alto horno es rápidamente enfriada, por inmersión en agua.