English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Hydrology and Hydrography)
rainfall excess [correct]
DEF: That part of rainfall which contributes directly to surface runoff.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
pluie excédentaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la pluie qui contribue directement au ruissellement.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos; Hidrología e hidrografía)
exceso de precipitación [masculine noun]
DEF: Aquella parte de la lluvia que contribuye directamente a la escorrentía superficial.