English (Geology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
runoff plot [correct]
DEF: Small, experimental area for the study of surface runoff.
French (Géologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
parcelle de ruissellement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Surface expérimentale de faible étendue sur laquelle on procède à des études sur le ruissellement.
Spanish (Geología; Hidrología e hidrografía)
parcela de escorrentía [feminine noun]
DEF: Pequeña parcela experimental para el estudio de la escorrentía superficial.