English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Eye)
supra-orbital notch [correct]; supraorbital notch [correct]
OBS: supra-orbital notch; supraorbital notch; incisura supraorbitalis: These designations refer to the supra-orbital foramen (foramen supraorbitale) when it has a more elongated form.
OBS: supra-orbital notch; supraorbital notch: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.009: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Oeil)
incisure supra-orbitaire [correct, feminine noun]; incisure supraorbitaire [correct, feminine noun]; échancrure sus-orbitaire [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
OBS: incisure supra-orbitaire; incisure supraorbitaire; échancrure sus-orbitaire; incisura supraorbitalis : Ces désignations font référence au foramen supra-orbitaire (foramen supraorbitale) lorsque ce dernier est de forme plutôt allongée.
OBS: incisure supra-orbitaire; incisure supraorbitaire : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.009 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones; Ojo)
escotadura supraorbitaria [correct, feminine noun]; foramen supraorbitario [correct, masculine noun]; agujero supraorbitario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Orificio situado en el borde supraorbitario del hueso frontal, aproximadamente en el punto de unión entre sus tercios medial e intermedio.
OBS: escotadura supraorbitaria; foramen supraorbitario : designaciones derivadas de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02.1.03.009: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.