English (Office Machinery)
vertical tabulator key [correct]
DEF: On a typewriter, a control that effects vertical tabulation.
French (Mécanographie)
touche de tabulation verticale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Máquinas de oficina)
tecla tabuladora vertical [correct, feminine noun]; tecla de tabulador vertical [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En una máquina de escribir es una tecla de control que efectúa la tabulación vertical.