English (Types of Documentation (Library Science))
bibliography [correct]; reference list [correct, standardized]
DEF: A list of the documents cited in a work, and usually found at the end of the text.
OBS: The entry for each document includes the name(s) of the author(s), the title, the source and the year of publication, and follows a specific presentation style (the Vancouver Style, for example).
OBS: reference list: term and definition standardized by the Health Technology Assessment (HTA) Glossary English Editorial Board and the Translation Bureau.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
bibliographie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; liste de références [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; références [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Liste des documents cités dans un ouvrage, habituellement placée à la fin du texte.
OBS: L'entrée de chaque document comprend le nom du ou des auteurs, le titre, la source et l’année de publication, et respecte un style de présentation particulier (style Vancouver, par exemple).
OBS: bibliographie; liste de références; références : termes et définition normalisés par l'Institut national d'excellence en santé et en services sociaux (INESSS) et le Bureau de la traduction.
Spanish (Tipos de documentación (Biblioteconomía))
bibliografía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lista de las fuentes de información consultadas y utilizadas en la preparación de un proyecto, trabajo de investigación, monografía u otro tipo de trabajo escrito.