English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
output record [correct]
DEF: A data record that has been transcribed from a computer to an external medium or device.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
enregistrement en sortie [masculine noun]; enregistrement de sortie [masculine noun]; enregistrement sortant [masculine noun]
DEF: Enregistrement généré sur un périphérique de sortie.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
registro de salida [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Registro específico escrito o grabado para un dispositivo de salida.