English (Air Safety)
preliminary review brief [correct, officially approved]
CONT: A preliminary review brief may be submitted to C/SOA by the Regional Officer, Safety Oversight detailing progress made in implementing the State corrective action plan accepted by ICAO.
OBS: preliminary review brief: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
mémoire d'examen préliminaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Un mémoire d'examen préliminaire pourra être soumis au C/SOA par l'expert régional, Supervision de la sécurité. Il y sera indiqué en détail les progrès réalisés dans la mise en œuvre du plan d'action correctrice de l'État accepté par l'OACI.
OBS: mémoire d'examen préliminaire : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
escrito sobre análisis preliminar [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: El especialista en vigilancia de la seguridad operacional de la oficina regional puede presentar al C/SOA un escrito sobre el análisis preliminar en el que se indiquen los detalles del progreso logrado en la aplicación por parte del Estado del plan de medidas correctivas aceptado por la OACI.
OBS: escrito sobre análisis preliminar : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).