English (Penal Law)
accusation by the procurator's office [proposal]
OBS: government procurator's office: a department of the administration of justice ... sometimes called attorney's office, public attorney's department or, where the emphasis is on criminal prosecution, prosecution service, department of public prosecution or simply public prosecutor.
OBS: Reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit pénal)
accusation par le ministère public [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans la législation française actuelle, l'accusation est intentée et suivie au nom de la société par le ministère public [...]
Spanish (Derecho penal)
acusación por el ministerio público [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Acusación :Escrito o discurso en que se acusa.