English (Information Processing (Informatics))
closed file [correct]
DEF: A file that cannot be accessed for reading or writing.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
fichier fermé [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: fichier sur lequel aucune lecture ou écriture ne doit plus avoir lieu.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
archivo cerrado [correct, masculine noun]; fichero cerrado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Archivo(fichero) al cual no puede tenerse acceso para su lectura, escritura.
OBS: Contrasta con archivo (fichero) abierto (open file).