English (Computer Graphics)
graphic symbol [correct, officially approved]; graphic [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: graphic symbol; graphic: terms officially approved by the Government EDP Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Infographie)
symbole graphique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: symbole graphique : terme uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
símbolo gráfico [correct, masculine noun]; representación gráfica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cualquier símbolo producido mediante la impresión, dibujo, escritura manual, etc.