English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Special Education)
braille writing [correct]
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Éducation spéciale)
écriture braille [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas; Educación especial)
escritura braille [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Escritura braille : Un texto en braille puede ser elaborado a mano o en máquina.