English (Language (General))
orthography [correct]
DEF: ... spelling according to accepted usage or convention.
French (Linguistique (Généralités))
orthographe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Manière d'écrire un mot qui est considérée comme la seule correcte.
Spanish (Lingüística (Generalidades))
ortografía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de normas que regulan la escritura de una lengua.