English (Internet and Telematics; Marketing Research)
marketing research online community [correct]; MROC [correct]
CONT: [A] MROC (marketing research online community) is [a] targeted group of people who are recruited into a private online venue to participate in research-related activities such as discussions and exchange of insights over an extended period of time.
French (Internet et télématique; Étude du marché)
communauté en ligne consultée aux fins de recherche marketing [proposal, feminine noun]; communauté en ligne pour recherche marketing [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Estudio del mercado)
comunidad en línea de investigación de mercados [correct, feminine noun]; MROC [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Con posterioridad, las MROC —comunidades en línea de investigación de mercados—, de mayor dimensión que los online bulletin boards […] permiten la escucha casi simultánea y continua de los participantes que forman parte de las comunidades, los cuales se integran como un miembro más del equipo del cliente.