English (Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
listening frequency [correct, officially approved]
OBS: listening frequency: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
fréquence d'écoute [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fréquence d'écoute : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
frecuencia de escucha [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: frecuencia de escucha : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).