English (Pricing Theory; Market Prices)
price stability [correct]
DEF: Temporary situation in which consumer as well as wholesale prices are stable, without inflation or deflation.
OBS: price stability: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Théorie des prix; Prix (Commercialisation))
stabilité des prix [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Situation conjoncturelle dans laquelle, aussi bien les prix à la consommation que les prix de gros, se trouvent dans une situation stable, sans inflation ni déflation.
OBS: stabilité des prix : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial
Spanish (Teoría de fijación de precios; Precios (Comercialización))
estabilidad de precios [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Situación coyuntural en la que tanto los precios al consumo como al por mayor se encuentran en una situación estable, sin inflación ni deflación.
OBS: estabilidad de precios : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.