English (Environmental Management; Fish)
fishing capacity management [correct]
CONT: Fishing capacity management is also conducted by controlling fishing efforts, which are defined for a ship as the "product of its activity and its capacity" ...
French (Gestion environnementale; Poissons)
gestion de la capacité de pêche [correct, feminine noun]; gestion de la capacité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'application efficace des règlements et la gestion de la capacité de pêche sont indispensables à la réalisation de l'objectif à long terme qu'est la conservation durable.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Peces)
gestión de la capacidad de pesca [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gestión de la capacidad de pesca tiene por objeto mantener un equilibrio estable y duradero entre la capacidad de las flotas y las posibilidades de pesca.