English (Electrical Engineering; Electrical Convertors)
magnetic friction clutch [correct]
DEF: A friction clutch in which magnetic devices are used to engage or disengage the friction surfaces.
French (Électrotechnique; Convertisseurs (Électrotechnique))
embrayage magnétique à friction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Embrayage à friction utilisant des dispositifs magnétiques pour établir ou supprimer la liaison entre les surfaces de frottement.
Spanish (Electrotecnia; Convertidores eléctricos)
embrague magnético de fricción [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Embrague de fricción que utiliza dispositivos magnéticos para establecer o suprimir el contacto entre las superficies de fricción.