English (Emergency Management; Protection of Life; Protection of Property)
inner perimeter [correct, standardized]; inner safety perimeter [correct, standardized]; internal perimeter [correct]
DEF: A perimeter delineating the area that has suffered the greatest impact or is potentially the most dangerous.
OBS: An incident site normally has an inner and an outer perimeter. When there is only one, it is simply referred to as the perimeter.
OBS: inner perimeter: term standardized by the Translation Bureau and the Office of Critical Infrastructure Protection and Emergency Preparedness (OCIPEP).
OBS: inner perimeter; inner safety perimeter: terms and definition standardized by the Canadian Capability-Based Planning Terminology Committee and the Translation Bureau.
French (Gestion des urgences; Sécurité des personnes; Sécurité des biens)
périmètre intérieur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; périmètre de sûreté intérieur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Périmètre qui délimite la zone dans laquelle les répercussions de l'incident ont été les plus importantes ou qui est potentiellement la plus dangereuse.
OBS: Il y a généralement un périmètre intérieur et un périmètre extérieur sur un lieu d'incident. Lorsqu'un seul périmètre est établi, on ne le qualifie pas.
OBS: périmètre intérieur : terme normalisé par le Bureau de la traduction et le Bureau de la protection des infrastructures essentielles et de la protection civile (BPIEPC).
OBS: périmètre intérieur; périmètre de sûreté intérieur : termes et définition normalisés par le Comité de terminologie de la planification axée sur les capacités au Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.
Spanish (Gestión de emergencias; Protección de las personas; Protección de los bienes)
perímetro interior [correct, masculine noun]; perímetro interno [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En una emergencia mayor se tienen que establecer dos perímetros : el perímetro interior que incluye el área inmediata de emergencia, el acceso a este perímetro estará limitado a personal y equipo esencial, alrededor de esta zona los organismos de seguridad establecerán un perímetro exterior el cual incluye el área asignada a la llegada de personal y equipo, depósito provisional de cadáveres y el centro de información.