English (Animal Housing Facilities)
beef barn [correct]; ox-stall [correct]
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage)
bouverie [correct, feminine noun]; étable à bœufs [correct, feminine noun]; étable à bovins de boucherie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Habitation destinée aux bœufs
CONT: La bouverie est l'étable des bœufs, comme l'écurie celle des chevaux.
Spanish (Alojamiento de los animales de cría)
boyera [correct, feminine noun]; boyeriza [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Establo para bueyes.