English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
aeronautical fixed station [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A station in the aeronautical fixed service.
OBS: aeronautical fixed station: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
station fixe aéronautique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Station du service fixe aéronautique.
OBS: station fixe aéronautique : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
estación fija aeronáutica [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Estación del servicio fijo aeronáutico.
OBS: estación fija aeronáutica: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).