English (Air Navigation Aids)
aeronautical telecommunication station [correct, standardized]
DEF: A station in the aeronautical telecommunication service.
OBS: aeronautical telecommunication station: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
station de télécommunications aéronautiques [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Station du service des télécommunications aéronautiques.
OBS: station de télécommunications aéronautiques : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: station de télécommunications aéronautiques : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
estación de telecomunicaciones aeronáuticas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estación del servicio de telecomunicaciones aeronáuticas.
OBS: estación de telecomunicaciones aeronáuticas: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).