English (Surveys (Public Relations); Radio Arts)
listening share [correct]; share of listening [correct]
CONT: ... if we examine listening solely on digital radio platforms, we see that commercial radio is losing listening share much more sharply ... In 2007, commercial radio's share of listening via digital platforms had been above the average for all platforms and so was 'helping' the overall fight against the BBC for market share.
French (Enquêtes et sondages (Relations publiques); Radio (Arts du spectacle))
part d'écoute [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les stations à prédominance verbale étaient extrêmement populaires à Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador, accaparant presque 30 % des auditeurs de la province. Il s'agissait d'un net contraste par rapport aux autres provinces de l'Atlantique, où la part d'écoute des stations à prédominance verbale était presque nulle.
Spanish (Encuestas (Relaciones públicas); Radio (Artes escénicas))
cuota de audiencia [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La razón del aumento de emisoras hispanas es la cuota de audiencia que concentra la radio latina. "’Hispanic’, como categoría, captura el 10 % del mercado, eso significa que cada cuarto de hora, el 10 por ciento de los oyentes de radio lo hacen en una estación hablada en español" (Lorek, 2005).
OBS: cuota de audiencia: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda sustituir el anglicismo "share" en este contexto por "cuota de audiencia".