English (Telecommunications Facilities)
terrestrial station [correct]
DEF: A station effecting terrestrial radiocommunication.
OBS: Do not confuse with "land station."
French (Installations de télécommunications)
station de Terre [correct, feminine noun]; station terrienne [feminine noun]
DEF: Station radioélectrique placée sur la Terre et destinée à communiquer avec une autre station de même nature sans utilisation de systèmes spéciaux.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec «station terrestre».
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
estación terrenal [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: No confundir con "estación terrestre", que equivale a "land station".